JB'[email protected] HOUSEPLANTS FOR ALL SEASONS AND REASONS: Schlumbergera, 'Naomi'

Common Name: Holiday Cactus,Christmas Cactus, Thanksgiving Cactus,Crab Cactus

Family: Cactaceae

Genus: Schlumbergera

Species: Truncata

Cultivar: 'Naomi'

Plant Catagory
Cactus and Succulents

Plant/Flower Characteristics: Strong and easy to grow

Foliage: stem segments have little points on them

Flower Color: Lavender/purple

Flower Time: Start November and continue for several months

Light/Sun
Partial Sun

Water
Likes to be dry between watering

Propagation
Cuttings

Visit and Shop
JBs Cubits Store
http://cubits.org/JBsPlants/store/

Image
(Image by JB)
[ Comment ]

Only this cubit's owners and admins may post a comment about this entry..

« Return to the HOUSEPLANTS FOR ALL SEASONS AND REASONS front page

JB'[email protected]

This Cubit has been inactive for several years due to the fact that JB had a slight accident and had to sell all her plants and close her business. She has been slow recovering and anxious to again share her passion for plants in 2020.

» Home
» Forums
» Articles
» Store
» Database
» Links

Cubit owner: JB

Admin team:

» Contact the admins

We invite you to visit us on Facebook at any or all of these pages:

[email protected] Mostly about plants and what is available for sale.

JBsBirdsandMore
is the older one that includes all the birds and other things JB has been involved in.

HereComesCharle
is the page written by Sir Charles of Concord aka Charle, he is a Cavalier King Charles Spaniel that JB got when she lost her beloved Barney the Barndog that was her constant companion for 14 years. This is a fun page where pets and owners talk to each other about their trials and tribulations.

Roblyn Farm
This is where we all live and enjoy or wonderful life on a Christmas Tree Farm.

You may also want to take a look at some of JBs favorite things



I hope you have enjoyed your visit to New Jersey and if you have some extra time I would recommend you visit the cubits shown below. Great information and lots of fun.