Ella's Garden Plants from A to Z: Abelmoschus manihot, n/a, Hibiscus Manihot, Sweet Hibiscus, Edible Hibiscus

Common Name: Hibiscus Manihot, Sweet Hibiscus, Edible Hibiscus,

Family: Malvaceae

Genus: Abelmoschus

Species: manihot

Cultivar or Variety: n/a

Shop seed from these EG member's stores.
http://www.freewebs.com/belevenissen-van-een-tuinkabouter/ap...

Image
(Image by poisondartfrog)
"Sunset Hibiscus"
[ Comment ]

Posted by poisondartfrog on Oct 20, 2012 7:10 AM CST:
Perennial or reseeding annual, 4-6 feet tall with velvety lemon blooms. Full to part sun. Tolerates semi-shady conditions.

You must first create a username and login before you can post a comment about this entry..

« Return to the Plants from A to Z front page

Ella's Garden

Ella's Garden isn't just about gardening. We're a diverse community of individuals, coming together to enrich the personal, business, hobbies, lifestyles, and horizons of all community members. You'll find forums for shopping & selling too!

» Home
» Forums
» Articles
» Database

Cubit owner: starlight1153

Admin team:

» Contact the admins

Plant of the Week



Want to learn more? Click on the picture.





















(Please remember to be polite and avoid heated conversations about controversial subjects.)